| | | | |
Media Clerk (West Middle School) 2024-25 | 04/22/2024 | Technology Services | West Middle School | Apply |
Elementary Instructional Mentor (2024-25) | 04/22/2024 | Elementary Certified | Aslin - Administration Bldg. | Apply |
Media Clerk (Derby Ridge Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/22/2024 | Technology Services | Derby Ridge Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher - Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary (1st - 5th), 2024-25 | 04/22/2024 | Elementary Certified | Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher - Student Success Support/Advocate (Lange Middle School), 2024-25 | 04/22/2024 | Student Support | Lange Middle School | Apply |
Coach - Assistant Softball Coach - (Battle High School) | 04/22/2024 | Coaching | Battle High School | Apply |
Teacher - Title I Math Interventionist - (Shepard Boulevard Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/19/2024 | Certified | Columbia Public Schools | Apply |
Teacher -Title I Reading Intervention (Shepard Boulevard Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/19/2024 | Certified | Columbia Public Schools | Apply |
Teacher - Student Success Support/Advocate (Parkade Elementary), 2024-25 | 04/19/2024 | Student Support | Parkade Elementary | Apply |
Teacher - Student Success Support/Advocate (Benton STEM Elementary), 2024-25 | 04/19/2024 | Student Support | Benton Elementary | Apply |
High School Instructional Mentor (2024-25) | 04/18/2024 | Certified | Aslin - Administration Bldg. | Apply |
Permanent Substitute - (Battle High School), 2024-25 | 04/18/2024 | Student Support | Battle High School | Apply |
Teacher - Music (Blue Ridge Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/18/2024 | Elementary Certified | Fine Arts Department | Apply |
Behavior Instructional Aide - Recovery Room, (Beulah Ralph Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/18/2024 | Student Support | Beulah Ralph Elementary School | Apply |
Administrative Assistant - Jefferson Middle School (2024-25) | 04/17/2024 | Administrative (Certified) | Jefferson Middle School | Apply |
Teacher - Nature School 2024-25 | 04/17/2024 | Certified | Columbia Public Schools | Apply |
Office Staff - Attendance Secretary, Gentry Middle School 2024-25 | 04/17/2024 | Office Support (Clerical) | Gentry Middle School | Apply |
Teacher - Science (Battle High School), 2024-25 | 04/17/2024 | Secondary Certified | Battle High School | Apply |
Teacher – Grant Elementary (Kindergarten) Summer 2024 | 04/17/2024 | Summer | Grant Elementary School | Apply |
Paraprofessional - Rock Bridge Elementary (2024-25) | 04/16/2024 | Student Support | Special Services | Apply |
Teacher - World Language (Spanish) Battle High School, 2024-25 | 04/15/2024 | Secondary Certified | World Languages Department | Apply |
Assistant Coach - Girls Volleyball - (Battle High School) | 04/15/2024 | Coaching | Battle High School | Apply |
Speech Language Pathologist (2024-25) | 04/15/2024 | Certified | Special Services | Apply |
EL Reading Teacher – Newcomer Programs – Summer School 2024 | 04/15/2024 | Certified | Summer School | Apply |
Assistant Principal - Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary (2024-25) | 04/15/2024 | Administrative (Certified) | Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher - English Language Arts (Rock Bridge High School) 2024-25 | 04/12/2024 | Secondary Certified | Rock Bridge High School | Apply |
Teacher – Paxton Keeley Elementary (1st – 5th grade) Summer 2024 | 04/12/2024 | Certified | Paxton Keeley Elementary | Apply |
Senior Coordinator - MOT | 04/12/2024 | Administrative (Certified) | Moving On Together | Apply |
Paraprofessional (Beulah Ralph Elementary) - Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Student Support | Special Services | Apply |
ESY Paraprofessional (Beulah Ralph Elementary) - Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Student Support | Summer School | Apply |
ESY Paraprofessional - SWIN Classroom (John Warner Middle School) - Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Student Support | Summer School | Apply |
Dean of Students - (Battle High School) 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Certified | Battle High School | Apply |
Teacher - Mathematics (Battle High School), 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Secondary Certified | Battle High School | Apply |
Teacher - Mathematics (Hickman High School), 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Secondary Certified | Hickman High School | Apply |
Teacher – Certified Welding (CACC), 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Secondary Certified | Columbia Area Career Center | Apply |
Teacher - Art (Blue Ridge Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Certified | Fine Arts Department | Apply |
Instructional Aide – Beulah Ralph Elementary (K-5th) - Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Summer | Beulah Ralph Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher – Beulah Ralph Elementary (1st – 5th grade) Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Summer | Beulah Ralph Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher - Spanish (Hickman High School) Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Certified | Summer School | Apply |
Teacher - Art (Hickman High School) Summer 2024 | 04/09/2024 | Summer | Summer School | Apply |
Teacher - Beulah Ralph Elementary (4th Grade), 2024-25 | 04/09/2024 | Elementary Certified | Beulah Ralph Elementary School | Apply |
Teacher - 8th Grade Summer Expedition – Summer School 2024 | 04/08/2024 | Summer | Summer School | Apply |
Elementary School Counselor - 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Elementary Certified | Columbia Public Schools | Apply |
Media Clerk (Lange Middle School) 2023-24 | 04/08/2024 | Technology Services | Lange Middle School | Apply |
Office Staff – ECSE Secretary (Part-Time) 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Office Support (Clerical) | Columbia Public Schools | Apply |
Teacher - Science (Rock Bridge High School), 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Secondary Certified | Rock Bridge High School | Apply |
Teacher - Social Studies (Lange Middle School), 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Secondary Certified | Lange Middle School | Apply |
Teacher - English Language Arts (Lange Middle School), 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Secondary Certified | Lange Middle School | Apply |
Teacher - Kindergarten (Russell Boulevard Elementary), 2024-25 | 04/08/2024 | Certified | Russell Blvd Elementary | Apply |
Instructional Aide - (Ridgeway Elementary) 2024-25 | 04/05/2024 | Student Support | John Ridgeway Elementary | Apply |